Estimated Value: $519,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11313 Bell Ridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $569,823, approximately $416 per square foot. 11313 Bell Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Morris Susan K and Zamir Susan K
Bought by
Morris Scott and Morris Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,787
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$557,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Scott | -- | -- | |
| Morris Susan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Scott | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $534,800 | $129,600 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $514,100 | $122,900 | $391,200 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $503,000 | $116,800 | $386,200 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $510,800 | $114,500 | $396,300 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $381,000 | $102,100 | $278,900 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $324,000 | $84,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $293,700 | $84,000 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $285,200 | $84,000 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $274,400 | $79,800 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $258,800 | $79,800 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $228,200 | $77,400 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $230,100 | $79,000 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map