11316 Quebec Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11316 Quebec Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $374,557, approximately $292 per square foot. 11316 Quebec Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Malley Alan E and Phillips Nancy Lynn
Bought by
Holmberg James D and Strelow Desiree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmberg James D | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,822 | $333,100 | $103,000 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $323,000 | $93,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $316,000 | $91,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $273,000 | $80,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $257,000 | $71,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $251,000 | $73,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $243,000 | $66,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $201,000 | $45,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $187,000 | $50,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $178,000 | $41,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $41,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map