7300 113th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $355,414
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 113th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $338,104, approximately $378 per square foot. 7300 113th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Daily John Brownley and Daily Jennifer D
Bought by
Preble William and Stainbrook Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preble William | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,438 | $303,300 | $108,200 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $294,500 | $97,700 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $283,000 | $96,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $243,000 | $84,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $227,000 | $75,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $215,000 | $77,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $205,000 | $69,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $169,000 | $53,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $159,000 | $43,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $43,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map