11317 Trailstone Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,903 - $816,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11317 Trailstone Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $785,976, approximately $320 per square foot. 11317 Trailstone Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Workman Gary C and Workman Lori Villa
Bought by
Ommanney Chad and Ommanney Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,252
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co
Bought by
Workman Gary and Villa Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ommanney Chad | $780,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Workman Gary | $576,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ommanney Chad | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Gary | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $502,207 | $193,153 | $309,054 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $482,707 | $185,653 | $297,054 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $473,243 | $182,013 | $291,230 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $463,965 | $178,445 | $285,520 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $459,209 | $176,616 | $282,593 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $450,205 | $173,153 | $277,052 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $441,378 | $169,759 | $271,619 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $432,725 | $166,431 | $266,294 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $421,000 | $162,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $5,770 | $398,000 | $153,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $5,819 | $398,000 | $153,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map