Seller's Agent in 2020
Patrick Rodriguez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 364-2802
9 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $726,000
Lompoc Beauty. You will fall in love with the location of this beautiful home situated at the end of the cul-de-sac against the peaceful Greenbelt in the Briar Creek community. 4 bedroom & 3 bath large home that you don't want to miss out on. Walk into the formal living area that leads in to the open layout of the kitchen, dining area, & family room. Great for staying entertained with your house guests. Upstairs you have a great loft area perfect for a game room for the kids or second family room to hangout. The backyard is great for the family BBQ's waiting for you to entertain. Call your local Realtor for a showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01377250 Listed on: 06/26/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occiano Pancho Malate | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fuentes Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fuentes Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fuentes Richard | $326,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Benson John | -- | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Occiano Pancho Malate | $492,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Richard | $319,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Richard | $320,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson John | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | $495,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $495,000 | +65.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $535,802 | $113,654 | $422,148 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $514,998 | $109,242 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $504,900 | $107,100 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $495,000 | $105,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $365,407 | $84,065 | $281,342 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $358,243 | $82,417 | $275,826 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $351,219 | $80,801 | $270,418 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $344,333 | $79,217 | $265,116 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $337,582 | $77,664 | $259,918 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $332,512 | $76,498 | $256,014 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $326,000 | $75,000 | $251,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patrick Rodriguez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 364-2802
9 in this area
89 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-2397
APN: 093-540-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.