1132 E 40th Place Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $697,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E 40th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $664,051, approximately $368 per square foot. 1132 E 40th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wadsworth Avenue Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Senior High School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carlos | $142,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Imb Reo Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $249,680 | None Available | |
| Bravo Ricardo | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bravo Ricardo | $349,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bravo Ricardo | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Ricardo | $337,725 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $374,064 | $188,192 | $185,872 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $366,730 | $184,502 | $182,228 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $359,540 | $180,885 | $178,655 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $352,491 | $177,339 | $175,152 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $345,580 | $173,862 | $171,718 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $335,332 | $168,706 | $166,626 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $328,758 | $165,399 | $163,359 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $315,993 | $158,977 | $157,016 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $311,248 | $156,590 | $154,658 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $305,152 | $153,523 | $151,629 |
Map
- 5307 5307 1/2 Compton Ave
- 1210 1212 42 Place
- 133 - 135 E 54th St
- 1208 E 34th St
- 917 E 40th Place
- 914 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 3232 S Central Ave
- 879 E 40th Place
- 4014 Mckinley Ave
- 917 E 42nd St
- 901 E 42nd St
- 956 E 33rd St
- 788 E 40th Place
- 3815 Paloma St
- 975 E 43rd Place
- 1515 E Martin Luther King Junior Blvd
- 901 E 33rd St
- 1403 E 42nd St
- 715 E 41st Place
- 1009 E 29th St
- 1127 E 40th Place
- 1143 E 40th Place
- 1145 E 40th Place
- 1151 E 40th Place
- 1124 E 40th Place
- 1153 E 40th Place
- 1138 E 40th Place
- 1142 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 1142 E Mlk Blvd
- 1126 E Mlk Blvd
- 1132 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 1132 E Mlk Blvd
- 1150 E 40th Place
- 1161 E 40th Place
- 1140 E Mlk Blvd
- 4050 S Central Ave
- 1150 E Mlk Blvd
- 1150 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 1156 E Mlk Blvd
- 1169 E 40th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.