1132 E 66th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $855,114
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E 66th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $807,529, approximately $401 per square foot. 1132 E 66th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Osorio Manuel and De Osorio Mercedes Esparza
Bought by
Osorio Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,664
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Babbitt Willis V
Bought by
Anguiano Manuel Osorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Babbitt W V
Bought by
Babbitt Ii Willis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Manuel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Anguiano Manuel Osorio | $860,000 | Southland Title | |
| Babbitt Ii Willis | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osorio Manuel | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Manuel Osorio | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babbitt Ii Willis | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Anguiano Manuel Osorio | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,127 | $676,520 | $541,216 | $135,304 |
| 2024 | $8,723 | $663,255 | $530,604 | $132,651 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $650,250 | $520,200 | $130,050 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $637,500 | $510,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $527,970 | $334,813 | $193,157 |
| 2020 | $6,639 | $522,557 | $331,380 | $191,177 |
| 2019 | $6,562 | $512,312 | $324,883 | $187,429 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $502,267 | $318,513 | $183,754 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $452,000 | $286,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $426,000 | $270,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $369,000 | $234,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map