T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tom McCollister
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $163,000
Beautiful home, move in ready, close to UIndy and downtown, new carpet, refinished hardwood floors in the bedrooms, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, the garage was finished to make a great bonus room, this wonderful home with a great location won't last long, take a look now.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tom McCollister
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14047354 Listed on: 06/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelly Walters-Cifelli
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homestead Indy Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vogel Troy R | $87,500 | Security Title | |
| Facey Maydia S | $42,100 | Total Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| T K Commercial Llc | -- | Homequest Title Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $24,109 | None Available | |
| Markgraf Victor A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vogel Troy R | $65,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Facey Maydia S | $41,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Markgraf Victor A | $11,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Markgraf Victor A | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $87,500 | -7.8% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Price Changed | $94,900 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | For Sale | $94,900 | +8.5% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Off Market | $87,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | For Sale | $85,000 | +101.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $42,100 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | $42,100 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $121,900 | $13,200 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $104,700 | $13,200 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $93,200 | $13,200 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $83,500 | $13,200 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $66,600 | $13,200 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $61,300 | $13,200 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $56,100 | $5,300 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $411 | $52,100 | $5,300 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $346 | $48,700 | $5,300 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $322 | $47,400 | $5,300 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $243 | $45,100 | $5,300 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $404 | $45,100 | $5,300 | $39,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tom McCollister
Carpenter, REALTORS®
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shelly Walters-Cifelli
F.C. Tucker Company
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kyle Johnson
Dropped Members
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Mary Miles
Dropped Members
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David Brenton
DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21574922
APN: 49-10-30-110-001.079-501
Ask me questions while you tour the home.