Estimated Value: $648,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Eagle Ridge Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $671,555, approximately $260 per square foot. 1132 Eagle Ridge Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Swensen Sondra L
Bought by
Daley Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,489
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Grillone Sondra and Swensen Sondra L
Bought by
Swensen Sondra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Grillone Virgil N and Grillone Sondra L
Bought by
Grillone Sondra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Richard A | -- | Advanced Title Slc | |
| Swensen Sondra L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Grillone Sondra | -- | Horizon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daley Richard A | $21,489 | |
| Open | Daley Richard A | $171,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Swensen Sondra L | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Grillone Sondra | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $606,300 | $243,000 | $363,300 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $593,500 | $233,900 | $359,600 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $560,000 | $224,900 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $563,300 | $220,500 | $342,800 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $427,400 | $172,700 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $377,600 | $172,700 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $358,100 | $162,900 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $352,500 | $162,900 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $320,500 | $162,900 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $300,000 | $146,800 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $277,700 | $163,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $264,100 | $158,500 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map