1132 Mallard Ridge Loop San Jose, CA 95120
Country View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $1,794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Mallard Ridge Loop, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $1,746,402, approximately $689 per square foot. 1132 Mallard Ridge Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2002
Sold by
Leung Kin Kee Kenneth and Woo Lina
Bought by
Leung Kin Kee Kenneth and Woo Lina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Leung Kin Kee and Woo Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,037
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,699,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Kin Kee Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Leung Kin Kee | $439,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Kin Kee | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $714,805 | $317,578 | $397,227 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $700,790 | $311,351 | $389,439 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $687,050 | $305,247 | $381,803 |
| 2022 | $9,231 | $673,579 | $299,262 | $374,317 |
| 2021 | $9,025 | $660,373 | $293,395 | $366,978 |
| 2020 | $8,806 | $653,603 | $290,387 | $363,216 |
| 2019 | $8,609 | $640,789 | $284,694 | $356,095 |
| 2018 | $8,517 | $628,225 | $279,112 | $349,113 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $615,908 | $273,640 | $342,268 |
| 2016 | $8,271 | $603,832 | $268,275 | $335,557 |
| 2015 | $8,212 | $594,763 | $264,246 | $330,517 |
| 2014 | $7,764 | $583,113 | $259,070 | $324,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map