$2,200,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,011 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$731 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • 24-Hour Security
  • City View
  • Fitness Center
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 5-minute walk to Sculpture Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Imagine waking up in the heart of downtown Denver, where the energy of the Mile High City pulses just steps from your door. This northeast corner unit with the perfect Maroon Bells floor plan at the Four Seasons Private Residences delivers one of the best layouts in the building. Breathtaking, sweeping views of the Rocky Mountains that stretch endlessly from huge walls of windows. Regarded as one of Denver’s most prestigious residential addresses, this corner unit offers an expansive, open-concept living and dining area anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, flowing into a gourmet chef’s kitchen featuring Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, a large island with seating, and abundant natural light. Two generous bedrooms with ensuite baths and walk-in closets provide luxurious private retreats, a powder room & media room or office complete this sophisticated layout. Perched high above one of Denver’s finest hotels, residents enjoy unparalleled access to world-class Four Seasons concierge services, including 24-hour valet, room service, and housekeeping. Additional amenities include a heated outdoor pool with terrace, full-service spa, and fitness center, all just an elevator ride away. Location is everything here. Across the street from the Performing Arts Complex, where world-class theater, ballet, opera, and concerts bring the vibrant arts scene to your doorstep. Sports enthusiasts will love the access to Denver’s major venues: stroll or take a quick ride to Coors Field for Rockies baseball, Ball Arena for Nuggets and Avalanche games, and Empower Field a for Broncos football. Whether it’s catching a Broadway show or cheering at a championship game next, this address puts you at the center of Denver’s exciting cultural and sporting heartbeat. This residence truly embodies the perfect blend of luxury, location, and quality. Priced to sell at just $762 per square foot (current average is $1114/ft), don’t miss your opportunity to own a premier piece of Downtown Denver living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Rhye

Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek Brokerage Email: jimrhye@gmail.com,720-436-9864 License #40040088 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

Last Buyer's Agent

ADAM HOCHEVAR

Milehimodern License #100070312

Milehimodern

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,462

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

HOA Fees

  • $4,420 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Subterranean Parking
  • Heated Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 20th floor
  • Tar and Gravel Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,011 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Greenlee Elementary School
  • Kipp Sunshine Peak Academy Middle School
  • Kipp Denver Collegiate High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Phone Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
  • End Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2345-37-031

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gas, heat, insurance, ground maintenance, security, sewer, snow removal, trash, valet parking, water
  • Four Seasons Association, Phone Number (303) 389-3040

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,462

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4,420 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Urban Contemporary
  • Structure Type: High Rise (8+)
  • Levels: One
  • Building Name: Four Seasons Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3011
  • Entry Location: Corridor Access
  • Exclusions: none
  • Living Area: 3011
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Directions: Use gps
  • SubdivisionName: Downtown
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95861
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Audio/Video Controls, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 20
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Oversized Door, Underground, Valet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Entrance, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Gas, Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Valet Parking, Water
  • Association Name: Four Seasons
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Concierge, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Front Desk, On Site Management, Parking, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 4420.33
  • Phone: 303-389-3040
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 53043.96
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 53043.96
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2345-37-031
  • Building Area Total: 3011

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14462

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenlee
  • High School: KIPP Denver Collegiate High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
1133 Tower Llc
Bought by
Rca Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
1111 Tower Llc
Bought by
1133 Tower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000,000
Interest Rate
4.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $1,300,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,000,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $2,200,000 -4.1% $731 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $2,295,000 0.0% $762 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Rented $11,000 -8.3% --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Rent $12,000 +2.1% --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Rented $11,750 -21.7% --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Rent $15,000 -- --
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,462 $168,310 $3,940 $3,940
2024 $14,462 $182,600 $680 $181,920
2023 $14,149 $182,600 $680 $181,920
2022 $17,492 $219,950 $4,530 $215,420
2021 $16,884 $226,270 $4,660 $221,610
2020 $10,695 $144,150 $4,330 $139,820
2019 $10,396 $144,150 $4,330 $139,820
2018 $9,948 $128,580 $4,030 $124,550
2017 $9,918 $128,580 $4,030 $124,550
2016 $9,503 $116,540 $3,709 $112,831
2015 $9,105 $122,590 $3,709 $118,881
2014 $8,838 $106,410 $4,227 $102,183

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4697706

REcolorado®

APN: 2345-37-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.