1133 Broad St Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $399,580
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Broad St, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $307,860, approximately $214 per square foot. 1133 Broad St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Rikard Samuel V
Bought by
Rikard Samuel V and Rikard Marlene T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rikard Samuel V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $123 | $1,793 | $349 | $1,444 |
| 2023 | $1 | $1,793 | $349 | $1,444 |
| 2022 | $16 | $1,793 | $349 | $1,444 |
| 2020 | $22 | $1,793 | $349 | $1,444 |
| 2019 | $28 | $1,739 | $331 | $1,408 |
| 2018 | $30 | $1,739 | $331 | $1,408 |
| 2017 | $25 | $1,739 | $331 | $1,408 |
| 2016 | $30 | $1,737 | $330 | $1,407 |