1133 E Cota St Unit A Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,086,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 E Cota St Unit A, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $965,179, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 1133 E Cota St Unit A is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidoti Kirsten Lynn | -- | Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Sidoti Kirsten Lynn | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co Sb | |
| Sidoti Peter Nicholas | $456,000 | Servicelink | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $374,000 | None Available | |
| Yater | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| Bertling Edwin J | -- | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidoti Kirsten Lynn | $75,000 | |
| Open | Sidoti Kirsten Lynn | $463,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidoti Peter Nicholas | $447,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Yater | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertling Edwin J | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $588,025 | $258,155 | $329,870 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $565,193 | $248,132 | $317,061 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $554,112 | $243,267 | $310,845 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $543,248 | $238,498 | $304,750 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $537,679 | $236,053 | $301,626 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $527,137 | $231,425 | $295,712 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $516,802 | $226,888 | $289,914 |
| 2017 | $5,363 | $506,670 | $222,440 | $284,230 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $496,736 | $218,079 | $278,657 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $489,276 | $214,804 | $274,472 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $479,693 | $210,597 | $269,096 |
Map
- 1246 Diana Ln
- 1107 E Cota St
- 1012 Alphonse St
- 1322 E Cota St
- 5 Las Alturas Rd
- 1016 E Haley St
- 430 Alameda Padre Serra
- 321 N Soledad St
- 210 Las Alturas Rd
- 331 N Alisos St
- 920 E Gutierrez St
- 922 Roble Ln
- 930 Philinda Ave
- 1208 Las Alturas Rd
- 401 Loma Media Rd
- 1435 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 624 Las Alturas Rd
- 124 Citrus Ave
- 1317 E Mason St
- 1037 Las Alturas Rd
- 634 L''Aquila Ln
- 634 La Quila Ln
- 0 Ortega Unit 25-107
- 0 Ortega Unit RN-6131
- 0 Ortega Unit RN-5328
- 630 La Quila Ln
- 1204 Diana Rd
- 626 La Quila Ln
- 1167 E Cota St
- 633 L''Aquila
- 633 Laquila
- 633 La Quila Ln
- 633 L Aquila Ln
- 1133 E Ortega St
- 627 La Quila Ln
- 1129 E Ortega St
- 1201 Diana Rd
- 1210 Diana Rd
- 1161 E Cota St
- 620 La Quila Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.