Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Fuller
COMPASS
(626) 483-0710
136 in this area
533 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $628,707
At the corner of Palm Street and Reposa Lane, 1133 E Palm sits on an elevated 9,540 square foot lot, its concrete block wall providing both privacy and a quiet pedestal that feels rare for a corner setting. From the back and side yards, the San Gabriels rise in view, their ridgelines shifting in color and shape as the light moves through the day. Birdsong moves through the sycamore, Meyer lemon, and juniper trees, and the air carries an easy calm that feels distinctly Altadena. From here, beloved hiking trails, neighborhood parks, and the shops and restaurants of Mariposa Village are all within easy reach. Whether imagined as a fresh start or shaped with a nod to what came before, 1133 E Palm offers space, privacy, and a lasting connection to what makes Altadena, Altadena. This was once the site of a two-bedroom, two-bathroom home with 1,568 square feet of living space. With Phase 2 debris removal complete, the site is cleared and ready for what comes next. The property is being sold as land only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Nb Inc | $630,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Califor | |
| Abcp Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bilger Audrey | -- | None Available | |
| Bilger Audrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Bilger Audrey | $464,000 | Southland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bilger Audrey S | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilger Audrey | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Bilger Audrey | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $630,000 | -9.9% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,978 | $296,325 | $296,325 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $672,005 | $446,946 | $225,059 |
| 2023 | $7,906 | $658,830 | $438,183 | $220,647 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $645,913 | $429,592 | $216,321 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $633,249 | $421,169 | $212,080 |
| 2019 | $6,977 | $614,469 | $408,678 | $205,791 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $602,421 | $400,665 | $201,756 |
| 2016 | $6,863 | $579,029 | $385,107 | $193,922 |
| 2015 | $6,789 | $570,333 | $379,323 | $191,010 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $559,162 | $371,893 | $187,269 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Fuller
COMPASS
(626) 483-0710
136 in this area
533 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paul Byun
Dream Realty & Investments Inc
(213) 344-8432
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-23675
APN: 5844-007-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.