1133 I St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 I St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $379,558, approximately $177 per square foot. 1133 I St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Caldwell Ian R
Bought by
Salazar Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$69,855
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Torress Joaquin
Bought by
Salazar Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$69,855
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Teresa | $105,000 | Western Title Colusa County | |
| Salazar Teresa | -- | Western Title Colusa County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Teresa | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $135,523 | $32,263 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $132,867 | $31,631 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $130,262 | $31,011 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $127,708 | $30,403 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $125,205 | $29,807 | $95,398 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $123,922 | $29,502 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $121,493 | $28,924 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $119,111 | $28,357 | $90,754 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $116,776 | $27,801 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $114,487 | $27,256 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $112,768 | $26,847 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $110,560 | $26,322 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map