1133 Main St Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Vineyard Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,727,000 - $14,197,789
8
Beds
5
Baths
5,197
Sq Ft
$1,672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Main St, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $8,686,930, approximately $1,671 per square foot. 1133 Main St is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Tisbury Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Bristol Susannah B
Bought by
Res S Bristol Personal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Soundside Lp Rllp
Bought by
Bristol Brian T and Bristol Susannah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Res S Bristol Personal | -- | -- | |
| Bristol Brian T | $3,954,324 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,733 | $9,211,700 | $6,046,400 | $3,165,300 |
| 2024 | $72,870 | $9,131,600 | $5,885,500 | $3,246,100 |
| 2023 | $73,991 | $10,108,100 | $6,505,200 | $3,602,900 |
| 2022 | $83,453 | $9,592,242 | $6,652,542 | $2,939,700 |
| 2021 | $78,911 | $8,605,300 | $6,652,500 | $1,952,800 |
| 2020 | $80,287 | $8,605,300 | $6,652,500 | $1,952,800 |
| 2019 | $78,908 | $8,605,000 | $6,652,500 | $1,952,500 |
| 2018 | $82,658 | $8,746,900 | $6,612,400 | $2,134,500 |
| 2017 | $72,819 | $7,993,300 | $6,331,800 | $1,661,500 |
| 2016 | $76,055 | $8,303,000 | $6,641,500 | $1,661,500 |
| 2015 | $74,058 | $8,302,500 | $6,641,500 | $1,661,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map