1145 Main St Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Vineyard Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,209,000 - $9,216,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,229
Sq Ft
$1,485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Main St, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $6,280,637, approximately $1,485 per square foot. 1145 Main St is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Tisbury Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Cummin 3Rd Pearson C and Cummin Linda F
Bought by
Cummin 3Rd Pearson C and Cummin Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1981
Bought by
Cummin Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummin 3Rd Pearson C | -- | -- | |
| Cummin Linda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,472 | $7,724,200 | $6,040,800 | $1,683,400 |
| 2024 | $60,669 | $7,602,600 | $5,881,000 | $1,721,600 |
| 2023 | $61,727 | $8,432,700 | $6,496,500 | $1,936,200 |
| 2022 | $71,635 | $8,233,926 | $6,655,326 | $1,578,600 |
| 2021 | $72,734 | $7,931,700 | $6,655,300 | $1,276,400 |
| 2020 | $74,003 | $7,931,726 | $6,655,326 | $1,276,400 |
| 2019 | $72,734 | $7,931,700 | $6,655,300 | $1,276,400 |
| 2018 | $75,633 | $8,003,500 | $6,607,100 | $1,396,400 |
| 2017 | $67,507 | $7,410,200 | $6,327,700 | $1,082,500 |
| 2016 | $70,578 | $7,705,000 | $6,622,100 | $1,082,900 |
| 2015 | $68,719 | $7,703,900 | $6,622,100 | $1,081,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map