1133 Stratford Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,996,306 - $2,648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$1,459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Stratford Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,221,827, approximately $1,458 per square foot. 1133 Stratford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Royle Michele P and Royle Ronald J
Bought by
The Royle Trust and Royle Michele P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Royle Ronald I and Royle Michele P
Bought by
Royle Ronald I and Royle Michele P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Royle Ronald I and Royle Michele P
Bought by
Royle Ronald I and Royle Michele P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Royle Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Royle Michele P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Royle Ronald I | -- | Accommodation | |
| Royle Ronald I | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Royle Ronald I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Royle Michele P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Royle Ronald I | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $124,238 | $23,299 | $100,939 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $121,803 | $22,843 | $98,960 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $119,416 | $22,396 | $97,020 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $117,075 | $21,957 | $95,118 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $114,780 | $21,527 | $93,253 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $113,604 | $21,307 | $92,297 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $111,378 | $20,890 | $90,488 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $109,195 | $20,481 | $88,714 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $107,055 | $20,080 | $86,975 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $104,957 | $19,687 | $85,270 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $103,382 | $19,392 | $83,990 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $101,358 | $19,013 | $82,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map