NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $608,107 - $658,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,041 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2020

Last sale price $430,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,918 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome to Alicante De Las Palmas with beautiful parklike green belts in the common areas. This home is to be sold "As IS" and features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an open floor plan with one bedroom or office on first level. Spacious master bedroom flows into double vanity area, walk in closet, soaking tub and walk in shower. The 2 other upstairs bedrooms share a jack and jill bathroom. Light toned laminate wood floors cover the living room, downstairs bedroom / office and on the stair case. Spacious kitchen opens into the family room with room for dining table. Laundry is conveniently located inside house on first level. Garage floor is coated with nice epoxy material and garage has ample storage cabinets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DOROTHY GAFFNEY

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY License #00709252 Listed on: 08/23/2020

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Co-Listed By

MATTHEW GAFFNEY

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY License #02084029

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Hafliger

RED DOOR EXECUTIVE REALTY License #01897487

RED DOOR EXECUTIVE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,041 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 13276
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0168661450000

Community Details

Overview

  • Lugonia Brockton Association, Phone Number (909) 389-2389
  • Excalibre Management HOA

Amenities

  • Picnic Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0168661450000
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2041.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 210.68
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Separate Tub And Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Instant Hot Water, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central, High Efficiency
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 83.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lugonia Brockton
  • Phone: 909-389-2389
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Excalibre Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Level with Street, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1263

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 84.02
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 13276

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2024
Sold by
Astorga Julio Cesar and Lopez Miguel A
Bought by
Julio Cesar Astorga Revocable Living Trust and Astorga
Current Estimated Value
$627,777

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Darrell
Bought by
Storga Julio C and Lopez Miguel A
Seller's Agent
DOROTHY GAFFNEY
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Eric Hafliger
RED DOOR EXECUTIVE REALTY
List Price
$412,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,000
4.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Jackson James W
Bought by
Jackson James W and James W Jackson Revocable Trus

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Julio Cesar Astorga Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Astorga Julio Cesar -- None Listed On Document
Storga Julio C $430,000 Lawyers Title
Jackson James W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Storga Julio C $422,211
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $430,000 +4.4% $211 / Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2020 08/23/20 For Sale $412,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,790 $465,445 $139,634 $325,811
2024 $5,406 $456,319 $136,896 $319,423
2023 $5,400 $447,372 $134,212 $313,160
2022 $5,322 $438,600 $131,580 $307,020
2021 $5,419 $430,000 $129,000 $301,000
2020 $2,978 $242,777 $51,475 $191,302
2019 $2,893 $238,017 $50,466 $187,551
2018 $2,820 $233,350 $49,476 $183,874
2017 $2,795 $228,775 $48,506 $180,269
2016 $2,762 $224,289 $47,555 $176,734
2015 $2,740 $220,920 $46,841 $174,079
2014 $2,689 $216,592 $45,923 $170,669

MLS Number: EV20169548

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0168-661-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.