1144 Via Nice Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,992 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Via Nice, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $654,498, approximately $320 per square foot. 1144 Via Nice is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Knop Robert J and Knop Glen Nancy
Bought by
Kristek Theresa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,528
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$503,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Lou Glen Nancy L and Lou Glen Nancy
Bought by
Knop Robert J and Knop Glen Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Knop Robert James
Bought by
Glen Nancy Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2005
Sold by
Gray William M and Gray Tracey A
Bought by
Glen Nancy Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Dale L and Sullivan Donna A
Bought by
Gray William M and Gray Tracey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristek Theresa G | $247,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Knop Robert J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Glen Nancy Lou | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Glen Nancy Lou | $395,000 | United Independent Title | |
| Gray William M | $148,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kristek Theresa G | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knop Robert J | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glen Nancy Lou | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glen Nancy Lou | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray William M | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $317,092 | $95,128 | $221,964 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $310,875 | $93,263 | $217,612 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $304,779 | $91,434 | $213,345 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $298,803 | $89,641 | $209,162 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $292,944 | $87,883 | $205,061 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $289,940 | $86,982 | $202,958 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $284,254 | $85,276 | $198,978 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $278,680 | $83,604 | $195,076 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $273,216 | $81,965 | $191,251 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $267,859 | $80,358 | $187,501 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $263,836 | $79,151 | $184,685 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $258,668 | $77,601 | $181,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map