11334 E Primrose Ct Florence, AZ 85132
Magma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $360,090
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11334 E Primrose Ct, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $343,023, approximately $162 per square foot. 11334 E Primrose Ct is a home with nearby schools including Magma Ranch K8 School and Poston Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
America West Lender Services Llc
Bought by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Coleman Kelvin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,759
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planet Home Lending Llc | $273,163 | America West Lender Services L | |
| Coleman Kelvin D | $219,050 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Kelvin D | $223,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $33,734 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $42,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $31,137 | $1,000 | $30,137 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $23,808 | $1,000 | $22,808 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $21,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $20,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map