11336 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11336 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $685,084, approximately $823 per square foot. 11336 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Dela Torre Lilia
Bought by
Requena Lucila and Requena Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Dela Torre Ricardo
Bought by
Dela Torre Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Calderon Aveline
Bought by
Delatorre Ricardo and Delatorre Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Calderon Nicolas
Bought by
Calderon Aveline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Nunez Maria Jessica
Bought by
Calderon Aveline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Arroyo Mario A and Arroyo Esthela L
Bought by
Nunez Maria Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Requena Lucila | $229,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Dela Torre Lilia | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Delatorre Ricardo | $405,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Calderon Aveline | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Calderon Aveline | $225,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Nunez Maria Jessica | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Requena Lucila | $224,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Torre Lilia | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Ricardo | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Aveline | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Aveline | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Maria Jessica | $114,300 | |
| Closed | Calderon Aveline | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Delatorre Ricardo | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $295,582 | $204,071 | $91,511 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $289,787 | $200,070 | $89,717 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $284,106 | $196,148 | $87,958 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $278,536 | $192,302 | $86,234 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $273,076 | $188,532 | $84,544 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $264,979 | $182,941 | $82,038 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $259,784 | $179,354 | $80,430 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $249,698 | $172,391 | $77,307 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $245,948 | $169,802 | $76,146 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $241,131 | $166,476 | $74,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map