Estimated Value: $656,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11338 Bell Ridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $676,971, approximately $474 per square foot. 11338 Bell Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Cross Adam and Cross Camille Dickerson
Bought by
Blaine U Dickerson Family Living Trust and Dickerson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,800
Outstanding Balance
$504,528
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Groskreutz Brooke and Groskreutz Thomas
Bought by
Cross Adam and Cross Camille Dickerson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,800
Outstanding Balance
$504,528
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Groskreutz Brooke N
Bought by
Groskreutz Brooke N and Groskreutz Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Whisper Llc
Bought by
Groskreutz Brooke N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Groskreutz Todd and Groskreutz Laura Ann
Bought by
Whisper Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Wisecup James O and Wisecup Jessica
Bought by
Groskreutz Todd and Groskreutz Laura Ann Jardine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Wisecup James O and Wisecup Jessica
Bought by
Wisecup James O and Wisecup Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Wisecup James O and Wisecup Jessica L
Bought by
Wisecup James O and Wisecup Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Barry Robert William
Bought by
Moon Christopher E and Moon Morgana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Trunzo Donald and Trunzo Deborah L
Bought by
Barry Robert William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine U Dickerson Family Living Trust | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Cross Adam | -- | North Star Title Insurance Age | |
| Cross Adam | -- | North Star Title Insurance Age | |
| Groskreutz Brooke N | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Groskreutz Brooke N | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Whisper Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Groskreutz Todd | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Wisecup James O | -- | Title West | |
| Wisecup James O | -- | Title West | |
| Wisecup James O | -- | None Available | |
| Moon Christopher E | -- | -- | |
| Barry Robert William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Adam | $514,800 | |
| Closed | Cross Adam | $514,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Groskreutz Brooke N | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisecup James O | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Christopher E | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Robert William | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $654,000 | $129,600 | $524,400 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $533,600 | $122,900 | $410,700 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $522,700 | $116,800 | $405,900 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $536,200 | $114,500 | $421,700 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $401,900 | $102,100 | $299,800 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $341,500 | $84,000 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $308,800 | $84,000 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $298,700 | $84,000 | $214,700 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $288,100 | $79,800 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $277,000 | $79,800 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $247,900 | $77,400 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $249,900 | $79,000 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map