Estimated Value: $542,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11340 Colima Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $567,398, approximately $422 per square foot. 11340 Colima Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Hart Mary A
Bought by
Mary A Hart Family Trust and Hart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Hart Mary
Bought by
Hart Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary A Hart Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Mary A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Mary A | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $523,300 | $135,900 | $387,400 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $504,900 | $128,800 | $376,100 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $492,700 | $122,400 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $504,600 | $120,000 | $384,600 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $374,000 | $107,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $319,700 | $88,000 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $294,200 | $88,000 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $281,000 | $88,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $270,100 | $83,600 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $254,600 | $83,600 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $193,600 | $81,100 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $194,500 | $82,800 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map