11338 White Cloud Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11338 White Cloud Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $942,404, approximately $400 per square foot. 11338 White Cloud Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carleton P. Lightfoot Elementary, Day Creek Intermediate, and Rancho Cucamonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Bridge Julie K
Bought by
Lunde Warron and Lunde Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,634
Outstanding Balance
$221,170
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$721,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Bridge Julie K
Bought by
Bridge Julie K and 11338 White Cloud Drive Land T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Rawson Dan
Bought by
Bridge Julie K and 11338 White Cloud Drive Land T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Monroe Marlena R
Bought by
Rawson Dan and Rawson Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Monroe Murray G
Bought by
Monroe Marlena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Tava Development Co
Bought by
Monroe Marlena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunde Warron | $330,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bridge Julie K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bridge Julie K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bridge Julie K | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Rawson Dan | $560,000 | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Monroe Marlena R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Monroe Marlena R | $238,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunde Warron | $321,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridge Julie K | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridge Julie K | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawson Dan | $447,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Marlena R | $226,400 | |
| Closed | Rawson Dan | $111,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $414,501 | $103,626 | $310,875 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $406,373 | $101,594 | $304,779 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $398,405 | $99,602 | $298,803 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $390,593 | $97,649 | $292,944 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $382,934 | $95,734 | $287,200 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $379,007 | $94,752 | $284,255 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $371,575 | $92,894 | $278,681 |
| 2018 | $4,697 | $364,290 | $91,073 | $273,217 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $357,147 | $89,287 | $267,860 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $350,144 | $87,536 | $262,608 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $344,884 | $86,221 | $258,663 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $338,128 | $84,532 | $253,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map