1134 E 26th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 E 26th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $1,169,556, approximately $307 per square foot. 1134 E 26th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Boubel Thomas R and Boubel Victoria A
Bought by
Doerschlag John A and Magnuson Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,178
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$993,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Farley William P and Farley Judith
Bought by
Boubel Thomas R and Boubel Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerschlag John A | $500,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Boubel Thomas R | $340,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerschlag John A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boubel Thomas R | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,228 | $953,200 | $275,000 | $678,200 |
| 2024 | $11,228 | $1,133,700 | $233,000 | $900,700 |
| 2023 | $11,264 | $1,160,450 | $205,250 | $955,200 |
| 2022 | $9,696 | $1,154,010 | $198,810 | $955,200 |
| 2021 | $8,963 | $755,110 | $180,310 | $574,800 |
| 2020 | $7,877 | $639,300 | $176,500 | $462,800 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $599,310 | $175,010 | $424,300 |
| 2018 | $8,070 | $580,860 | $145,560 | $435,300 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $541,920 | $144,320 | $397,600 |
| 2016 | $7,048 | $505,450 | $141,850 | $363,600 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $465,910 | $120,810 | $345,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $441,160 | $96,060 | $345,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map