1134 Maple Rd Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $283,702 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Maple Rd, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $299,426, approximately $182 per square foot. 1134 Maple Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Brumana Bruce A and Brumana Karla K
Bought by
Brumana Bruce and Brumana Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Lynch Ezra K and Lynch Margaret E
Bought by
Brumana Bruce and Brumana Karla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Cape Judy L
Bought by
Cape Haskell H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Houtchens Darlene and Cape Haskell H
Bought by
Brumana Bruce A and Brumana Karla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Cape Muriel M
Bought by
Cape Muriel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumana Bruce | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brumana Bruce | $27,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Cape Haskell H | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Brumana Bruce A | $46,000 | Central Title Company | |
| Cape Muriel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brumana Bruce A | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $74,075 | $29,302 | $44,773 |
| 2023 | $835 | $71,201 | $28,165 | $43,036 |
| 2022 | $800 | $69,806 | $27,613 | $42,193 |
| 2021 | $794 | $68,438 | $27,072 | $41,366 |
| 2020 | $771 | $67,737 | $26,795 | $40,942 |
| 2019 | $758 | $66,410 | $26,270 | $40,140 |
| 2018 | $751 | $65,108 | $25,755 | $39,353 |
| 2017 | $723 | $63,832 | $25,250 | $38,582 |
| 2016 | $688 | $62,581 | $24,755 | $37,826 |
| 2015 | $663 | $61,642 | $24,384 | $37,258 |
| 2014 | $643 | $60,436 | $23,907 | $36,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map