1134 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $501,727, approximately $234 per square foot. 1134 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Baker Brett and Baker Alyssa
Bought by
Baker Brett and Baker Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,889
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Bryan and Anderson Kathy
Bought by
Barker Brett J and Barker Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,058
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Bryan
Bought by
Anderson Bryan and Anderson Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Bryan
Bought by
Anderson Bryan and Anderson Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Kathy L
Bought by
Anderson Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth William
Bought by
Anderson Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brett | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barker Brett J | $287,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Anderson Bryan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anderson Bryan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anderson Bryan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Anderson Bryan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Anderson Bryan | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Brett | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Barker Brett J | $283,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Bryan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Bryan | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $377,623 | $65,670 | $311,953 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $362,962 | $63,121 | $299,841 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $355,846 | $61,884 | $293,962 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $348,870 | $60,671 | $288,199 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $319,200 | $74,000 | $245,200 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $305,600 | $70,900 | $234,700 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $296,800 | $68,900 | $227,900 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $280,000 | $65,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $265,000 | $65,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $275,900 | $47,800 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $258,400 | $44,800 | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map