Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,790,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,966
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,562,901, approximately $314 per square foot. 1134 Pugh Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Follman Eric J and Follman Nancy N
Bought by
Mirabile Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,977
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$977,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman Susan L and Zimmerman Betty J
Bought by
Follman Eric J and Follman Nancy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Neyhart Susan L and Zimmerman Barry J
Bought by
Zimmerman Barry J and Zimmerman Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Keith G and Johnson Monica A
Bought by
Neyhart Susan L and Zimmerman Barry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirabile Harry | $1,200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Follman Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Barry J | -- | -- | |
| Neyhart Susan L | $597,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirabile Harry | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Follman Eric J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,905 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2024 | $13,905 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2023 | $13,413 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2022 | $12,839 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2021 | $12,441 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2020 | $11,889 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2019 | $11,686 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2018 | $11,686 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2017 | $11,266 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2016 | $11,090 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2015 | $11,090 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
| 2014 | $10,681 | $451,230 | $123,570 | $327,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map