1134 S Main St Algonquin, IL 60102
Traube Fox River View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,527
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,757
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 S Main St, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $159,527. 1134 S Main St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Kathryn Lea Frashier 2019 Trust
Bought by
Bruski Timothy Scott and Bruski Marguerite Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Frashier Kathryn Lee and Frashier Kathryn Lea
Bought by
Frashier Kathryn Lea and Kathryn Lea Frashier 2019 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
King Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Home State Bank National Assn
Bought by
First Colonial Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruski Timothy Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruski Timothy Scott | $137,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frashier Kathryn Lea | -- | Attorney | |
| King Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| First Colonial Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,982 | $89,257 | $14,370 | $74,887 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $79,829 | $15,783 | $64,046 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $72,048 | $14,245 | $57,803 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $67,121 | $13,271 | $53,850 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $21,334 | $12,801 | $8,533 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $20,419 | $12,252 | $8,167 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $18,863 | $11,318 | $7,545 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $17,770 | $10,662 | $7,108 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $16,667 | $10,000 | $6,667 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,740 | $22,089 | $35,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map