11341 Mitony Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $720,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11341 Mitony Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $677,853, approximately $658 per square foot. 11341 Mitony Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Renfeldt Anita Loyola
Bought by
Renfeldt Anita Loyola and The Anita Loyola Renfeldt Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Renfeldt David Louis
Bought by
Renfeldt Anita Loyola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Loyola Jose Navarra
Bought by
Loyola Jose Navarra and Loyola Aniceta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Loyola Aniceta
Bought by
Loyola Jose Navarra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Trentini Albert Nicholas and The Arddy Trentini Trust
Bought by
Loyola Jose Navarra and Loyola Aniceta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,681
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1993
Sold by
Trentini Arddy
Bought by
Trentini Arddy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfeldt Anita Loyola | -- | None Available | |
| Loyola Aniceta | -- | None Available | |
| Renfeldt Anita Loyola | -- | None Available | |
| Loyola Aniceta | -- | None Available | |
| Loyola Jose Navarra | -- | -- | |
| Loyola Jose Navarra | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Loyola Jose Navarra | $130,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Trentini Arddy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loyola Jose Navarra | $183,500 | |
| Closed | Loyola Jose Navarra | $128,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $215,936 | $155,150 | $60,786 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $211,703 | $152,108 | $59,595 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $207,553 | $149,126 | $58,427 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $203,484 | $146,202 | $57,282 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $334,643 | $273,735 | $60,908 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $197,451 | $141,867 | $55,584 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $193,581 | $139,086 | $54,495 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $189,786 | $136,359 | $53,427 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $182,418 | $131,065 | $51,353 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $179,679 | $129,097 | $50,582 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $176,161 | $126,569 | $49,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map