11342 Cocoa Beach Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $402,470
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11342 Cocoa Beach Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $372,618, approximately $166 per square foot. 11342 Cocoa Beach Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Goldklang Dawn
Bought by
Anderson Nicholas Dewayne and Anderson Heather Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,627
Outstanding Balance
$177,467
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Rivercrest Llc
Bought by
Goldklang Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nicholas Dewayne | $219,900 | Luxe Title Services | |
| Goldklang Dawn | $228,600 | Rivercrest Title Llc |