Estimated Value: $257,000 - $268,864
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11345 Tower Rd, Lee, IL 60530 and is currently estimated at $264,288. 11345 Tower Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Goken Eilert
Bought by
Goken Richard J and Goken Emily J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goken Richard J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,735 | $153,717 | $27,468 | $126,249 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $142,233 | $25,444 | $116,789 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $131,932 | $23,624 | $108,308 |
| 2022 | $9,304 | $127,825 | $22,804 | $105,021 |
| 2021 | $9,178 | $120,456 | $21,482 | $98,974 |
| 2020 | $8,872 | $114,117 | $20,338 | $93,779 |
| 2019 | $8,597 | $109,781 | $19,522 | $90,259 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $105,162 | $18,674 | $86,488 |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $98,856 | $17,570 | $81,286 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $94,921 | $16,851 | $78,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,566 | $15,915 | $73,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,730 | $15,721 | $73,009 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,807 | $15,940 | $61,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map