11348 S Carpenter St Chicago, IL 60643
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11348 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 11348 S Carpenter St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Higgins Elementary Community Academy and Morgan Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Phyllis J Campbell Revocable Trust
Bought by
Campbell Phyllis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Phyllis J
Bought by
Phyllis J Campbell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Phyllis J | -- | -- | |
| Phyllis J Campbell Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $8,200 | $1,875 | $6,325 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $8,200 | $1,875 | $6,325 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $5,500 | $2,031 | $3,469 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $5,500 | $2,031 | $3,469 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $5,499 | $2,031 | $3,468 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $8,910 | $2,031 | $6,879 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $9,792 | $2,031 | $7,761 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $9,792 | $2,031 | $7,761 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $11,657 | $1,875 | $9,782 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $11,657 | $1,875 | $9,782 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $11,657 | $1,875 | $9,782 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $11,317 | $1,718 | $9,599 |
| 2013 | $2,063 | $11,317 | $1,718 | $9,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map