11352 S Carpenter St Chicago, IL 60643
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,401 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11352 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $172,100, approximately $162 per square foot. 11352 S Carpenter St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Higgins Elementary Community Academy and Morgan Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,200 | $1,875 | $6,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,200 | $1,875 | $6,325 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,000 | $2,031 | $2,969 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,000 | $2,031 | $2,969 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,999 | $2,031 | $2,968 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,694 | $2,031 | $6,663 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,554 | $2,031 | $7,523 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,554 | $2,031 | $7,523 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,529 | $1,875 | $9,654 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,529 | $1,875 | $9,654 |
| 2015 | $0 | $11,529 | $1,875 | $9,654 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,728 | $1,718 | $9,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,728 | $1,718 | $9,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map