11348 Sunset Ave Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $321,721
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11348 Sunset Ave, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $308,180, approximately $321 per square foot. 11348 Sunset Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,298 | $295,000 | $115,000 | $180,000 |
| 2025 | $3,170 | $281,000 | $110,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $281,500 | $108,200 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $283,600 | $100,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $280,300 | $86,400 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $234,100 | $75,000 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $222,600 | $73,000 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $216,900 | $68,300 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $55,500 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,800 | $45,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map