11364 Sunset Ave Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11364 Sunset Ave, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $284,565, approximately $296 per square foot. 11364 Sunset Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Bought by
Lilyquist Krystal M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,229
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Aldridge Brian M and Aldridge Julie A
Bought by
Lopez Francisco and Lopez Lidia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilyquist Krystal M | $58,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Francisco | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilyquist Krystal M | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,865 | $254,000 | $115,000 | $139,000 |
| 2025 | $2,750 | $248,300 | $110,000 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $248,700 | $108,200 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $249,900 | $100,000 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $245,800 | $86,400 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $204,100 | $75,000 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $192,400 | $73,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $180,000 | $68,300 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,600 | $55,500 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $45,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map