11349 Christy Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $676,724 - $1,121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11349 Christy Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $909,181, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 11349 Christy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brainard Elementary School, Charles Maclay Middle School, and Mt. Gleason Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Lujan Chano and Lujan Irene Ellen
Bought by
Lujan Chano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Chano | -- | None Available | |
| Lujan Chano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $46,500 | $25,209 | $21,291 |
| 2024 | $848 | $45,589 | $24,715 | $20,874 |
| 2023 | $837 | $44,696 | $24,231 | $20,465 |
| 2022 | $807 | $43,820 | $23,756 | $20,064 |
| 2021 | $795 | $42,962 | $23,291 | $19,671 |
| 2019 | $777 | $41,690 | $22,601 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $697 | $40,873 | $22,158 | $18,715 |
| 2016 | $661 | $39,289 | $21,299 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $654 | $38,700 | $20,980 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $674 | $37,943 | $20,570 | $17,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map