T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Daniels
Axis Realty
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $306,000
3BR/1BA RAMBLER W OVERSIZED 2 STALL GARAGE, CONCRETE DRIVEWAY, MATURE TREES AND A BASEMENT READY TO BE FINISHED. NEW CARPET, DOWNSPOUTS, SOME NEW EXTERIOR AND INTERIOR PAINT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Daniels
Axis Realty Listed on: 07/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron VanHouten
A.V. Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huspek Megan M | $175,000 | Cities Title Svcs Llc | |
| Brown Cheri M | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Andrew | -- | S Casterton Title & Cl Co In | |
| Debuono Harry A | $154,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huspek Megan M | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Andrew | $4,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Andrew | $106,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Sold | $109,000 | +3.9% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,520 | $249,600 | $50,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $276,100 | $80,000 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $259,400 | $83,200 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $215,200 | $69,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $225,100 | $84,100 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $214,500 | $70,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $200,100 | $65,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $187,600 | $57,000 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $172,600 | $45,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $116,600 | $31,400 | $85,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,300 | $29,300 | $80,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Daniels
Axis Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Aaron VanHouten
A.V. Realty LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4347594
APN: 36-028-22-31-0046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.