1135 16th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,811,000 - $2,010,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 16th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,913,637, approximately $986 per square foot. 1135 16th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Barnes Leonie
Bought by
Shapiro Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Tynan Patrick
Bought by
Barnes Leonie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Barnes Leonie F | $350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,993 | $1,773,000 | $996,000 | $777,000 |
| 2023 | $15,012 | $1,677,000 | $949,000 | $728,000 |
| 2022 | $14,063 | $1,786,000 | $946,000 | $840,000 |
| 2021 | $13,852 | $1,538,000 | $815,000 | $723,000 |