1135 A&B Alpine Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,578 - $968,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 A&B Alpine Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $897,895, approximately $517 per square foot. 1135 A&B Alpine Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Castle Park Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Corum Maricarmen
Bought by
Corum Maricarmen and Michael And Maricarmen Comm 20
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Corum Michael Dean
Bought by
Corum Maricarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,584
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Jimenez Manuel and Melchor Jimenez Xochitl
Bought by
Corum Maricarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,584
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
West Tina R and Melland Douglas W
Bought by
Jimenez Manuel and Melchor Jimenez Xochitl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2010
Sold by
Edelen Clara P
Bought by
Melland Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corum Maricarmen | -- | None Available | |
| Corum Maricarmen | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Corum Maricarmen | $525,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Jimenez Manuel | $419,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Melland Wanda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corum Maricarmen | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Manuel | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $597,356 | $295,833 | $301,523 |
| 2024 | $7,644 | $585,644 | $290,033 | $295,611 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $574,162 | $284,347 | $289,815 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $562,905 | $278,772 | $284,133 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $551,868 | $273,306 | $278,562 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $546,210 | $270,504 | $275,706 |
| 2019 | $7,038 | $535,500 | $265,200 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $525,000 | $260,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $433,895 | $115,305 | $318,590 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $425,389 | $113,045 | $312,344 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $69,345 | $18,428 | $50,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,988 | $18,068 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map