1135 E 220th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $770,081
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 E 220th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $729,520, approximately $535 per square foot. 1135 E 220th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Elre Holdings Llc
Bought by
Parra Aron and Parra Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,213
Outstanding Balance
$186,258
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$543,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Dereza Teodoro
Bought by
Elre Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Dereza Teodoro
Bought by
Dereza Teodoro and Parra Mariza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Eggink Carol
Bought by
Eggink Stanley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,806
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Eggink Stanley G
Bought by
Dereza Teodoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,806
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Aron | $285,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Elre Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dereza Teodoro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Eggink Stanley G | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Dereza Teodoro | $142,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Aron | $281,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Dereza Teodoro | $139,806 | |
| Closed | Dereza Teodoro | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $425,675 | $249,949 | $175,726 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $417,330 | $245,049 | $172,281 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $409,148 | $240,245 | $168,903 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $401,127 | $235,535 | $165,592 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $393,263 | $230,917 | $162,346 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $381,601 | $224,069 | $157,532 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $374,120 | $219,676 | $154,444 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $359,595 | $211,147 | $148,448 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $354,195 | $207,976 | $146,219 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $297,858 | $203,903 | $93,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map