1147 E 220th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $825,638
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 E 220th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $784,410, approximately $385 per square foot. 1147 E 220th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Stein Shawn
Bought by
Stein Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Maki Laura Jean
Bought by
Maki Laura Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Stein Steven M and Stein Laura J
Bought by
Maki Laura Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Maki Laura Jean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maki Laura Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maki Laura Jean | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $244,358 | $45,947 | $198,411 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $239,568 | $45,047 | $194,521 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $234,871 | $44,164 | $190,707 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $230,267 | $43,299 | $186,968 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $225,752 | $42,450 | $183,302 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $219,058 | $41,192 | $177,866 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $214,764 | $40,385 | $174,379 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $206,426 | $38,818 | $167,608 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $203,326 | $38,235 | $165,091 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $199,345 | $37,487 | $161,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map