1135 E Andrews Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,717,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 E Andrews Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,458,161, approximately $658 per square foot. 1135 E Andrews Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Ritter Scott Raymond and Ritter Karen Rae
Bought by
Ritter Scott Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,957
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,260,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Baker Carles E and Baker Family Trust
Bought by
Ritter Scott Raymond and Christensen Karen Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Scott Raymond | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Ritter Scott Raymond | $235,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritter Scott Raymond | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Scott Raymond | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $390,366 | $254,326 | $136,040 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $382,713 | $249,340 | $133,373 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $375,209 | $244,451 | $130,758 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $367,853 | $239,658 | $128,195 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $360,641 | $234,959 | $125,682 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $349,946 | $227,991 | $121,955 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $343,085 | $223,521 | $119,564 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $329,765 | $214,843 | $114,922 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $324,812 | $211,616 | $113,196 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $318,450 | $207,471 | $110,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map