1135 E Blaine St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,192 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 E Blaine St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $149,298, approximately $107 per square foot. 1135 E Blaine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $14,070 | $3,330 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $602 | $11,220 | $2,000 | $9,220 |
| 2023 | $599 | $11,220 | $2,000 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $592 | $10,840 | $2,000 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $592 | $10,840 | $2,000 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $609 | $10,660 | $2,000 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $592 | $10,660 | $2,000 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $600 | $10,820 | $2,000 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $594 | $10,890 | $2,000 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $597 | $10,890 | $2,000 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $591 | $10,890 | $2,000 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $596 | $10,890 | $2,000 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map