1135 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,738,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,642,054, approximately $998 per square foot. 1135 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John Walter | $386,000 | -- | |
| Wilkerson Virginia Mae | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas John Walter | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas John Walter | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Thomas John Walter | $46,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $707,755 | $456,181 | $251,574 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $693,879 | $447,237 | $246,642 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $680,274 | $438,468 | $241,806 |
| 2022 | $7,886 | $666,936 | $429,871 | $237,065 |
| 2021 | $7,564 | $653,860 | $421,443 | $232,417 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $634,468 | $408,944 | $225,524 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $622,028 | $400,926 | $221,102 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $597,875 | $385,358 | $212,517 |
| 2015 | $6,774 | $567,521 | $379,570 | $187,951 |
| 2014 | $6,638 | $556,405 | $372,135 | $184,270 |
Map
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 1280 E Woodbury Rd
- 1562 N Lake Ave
- 1550 N Lake Ave
- 1839 N Michigan Ave
- 1677 N Lake Ave
- 1920 Maiden Ln
- 1275 New York Dr
- 1428 N Hill Ave
- 1259 N Michigan Ave
- 1260 N Michigan Ave
- 1000 Morada Place
- 1275 N Hill Ave
- 1195 N Chester Ave
- 698 E Elizabeth St
- 1221 Wesley Ave
- 1225 Boston St
- 1670 N Oxford Ave
- 622 E Penn St
- 1299 Boston St
- 1155 E Elizabeth St
- 1632 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1119 E Elizabeth St
- 1165 E Elizabeth St
- 1640 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1625 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1111 E Elizabeth St
- 1633 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1144 E Elizabeth St
- 1648 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1641 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1177 E Elizabeth St
- 1120 E Elizabeth St
- 1154 E Elizabeth St
- 1101 E Elizabeth St
- 1649 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1112 E Elizabeth St
- 1164 E Elizabeth St
- 1660 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1181 E Elizabeth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.