1135 Fordham Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Fordham Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $847,203, approximately $441 per square foot. 1135 Fordham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Cody Barbara H and Barbara H Cody Living Trust
Bought by
Cody Barbara H and The Barbara H Cody Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Cody Barbara H
Bought by
Cody Barbara H and Barbara H Cody Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Cody Barbara H
Bought by
Cody Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Barbara H | -- | None Available | |
| Cody Barbara H | -- | None Available | |
| Cody Barbara H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $141,723 | $29,533 | $112,190 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $136,222 | $28,387 | $107,835 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $133,552 | $27,831 | $105,721 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $130,935 | $27,286 | $103,649 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $129,594 | $27,007 | $102,587 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $127,054 | $26,478 | $100,576 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $124,563 | $25,959 | $98,604 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $122,121 | $25,450 | $96,671 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $119,727 | $24,951 | $94,776 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $117,930 | $24,577 | $93,353 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $115,621 | $24,096 | $91,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map