1135 Jonathan Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Jonathan Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $302,251, approximately $232 per square foot. 1135 Jonathan Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Banwarth Nolan and Banwarth Patricia
Bought by
Banwarth Nolan Paul and Banwarth Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Wheeler Bruce
Bought by
Banwarth Nolan and Banwarth Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Wheeler Bruce
Bought by
Wheeler Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Wheeler Bruce
Bought by
Wheeler Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Buikema Ronald J and Buikema Janis E
Bought by
Wheeler Bruce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banwarth Nolan Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Banwarth Nolan | $162,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wheeler Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Bruce | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Wheeler Bruce | $235,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $194,690 | $48,070 | $146,620 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $187,132 | $46,204 | $140,928 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $183,464 | $45,299 | $138,165 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $179,867 | $44,411 | $135,456 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $178,024 | $43,956 | $134,068 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $174,535 | $43,095 | $131,440 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $171,113 | $42,250 | $128,863 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $167,759 | $41,422 | $126,337 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $164,470 | $40,610 | $123,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $134,832 | $40,163 | $94,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map