1135 Loxley Place Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $873,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Loxley Place, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $808,797, approximately $476 per square foot. 1135 Loxley Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Ko Richard Y and Ko Jeanhie
Bought by
Suh Ock Hee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$125,081
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$683,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Ko Richard Yongjin
Bought by
Ko Richard Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,700
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Ko Jeanhie
Bought by
Ko Richard Yongjin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Kien Lok Kho and Kien Der Lin Pei
Bought by
Ko Richard Yongjin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Ko Jeanhie
Bought by
Ko Richard Yongjin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Patterson Kathryn
Bought by
Kho Kien Lok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suh Ock Hee | $440,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Ko Richard Y | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ko Richard Yongjin | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ko Richard Yongjin | $156,500 | First American | |
| Ko Richard Yongjin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kho Kien Lok | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suh Ock Hee | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Richard Y | $193,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Richard Yongjin | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Richard Yongjin | $140,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kho Kien Lok | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $613,165 | $383,457 | $229,708 |
| 2024 | $7,499 | $601,143 | $375,939 | $225,204 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $589,357 | $368,568 | $220,789 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $577,802 | $361,342 | $216,460 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $566,473 | $354,257 | $212,216 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $549,672 | $343,750 | $205,922 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $538,895 | $337,010 | $201,885 |
| 2016 | $5,916 | $503,000 | $301,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $449,000 | $269,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $5,403 | $437,000 | $262,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map