Seller's Agent in 2026
Carla Hunter
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc
(925) 200-2142
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Charming and lovingly remodeled duet is just a 10 minute walk to downtown! Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy all the pleasures of downtown Pleasanton, from Saturday morning Farmers Market, concerts at Lions Wayside Park, excellent dining and year round activities at the Alameda County Fairgrounds. Highly desirable single story unit in the quaint, private and quiet Tiffany Lane neighborhood features 2 bedrooms plus an optional extra room with an accordion wall. 2 full baths and 2 patios. New paint and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Kitchen has been updated with painted cabinets, new hardware, new sink, new appliances and quartz countertops. Several of the kitchen cabinets & pantry have custom pull-out drawers. Large indoor laundry room includes washer and dryer. 2 car attached garage. HOA of $301 includes hazard insurance and common area maintenance. Close to schools, parks and shopping this lovely home is centrally located for all your wants and needs. Don’t miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc License #01463436 Listed on: 03/02/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $226,000 | Golden California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $424,000 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $180,800 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +0.1% | $718 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | +900.0% | $718 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $738,703 | $221,611 | $517,092 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $724,223 | $217,267 | $506,956 |
| 2023 | $8,465 | $710,024 | $213,007 | $497,017 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $696,107 | $208,832 | $487,275 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $682,458 | $204,737 | $477,721 |
| 2020 | $7,716 | $675,463 | $202,639 | $472,824 |
| 2019 | $7,810 | $662,224 | $198,667 | $463,557 |
| 2018 | $7,652 | $649,244 | $194,773 | $454,471 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $636,518 | $190,955 | $445,563 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $624,042 | $187,212 | $436,830 |
| 2015 | $6,756 | $614,671 | $184,401 | $430,270 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $540,000 | $162,000 | $378,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carla Hunter
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc
(925) 200-2142
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gauri Kohli
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
(925) 216-9624
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41125671
APN: 946-3370-056-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.